Is Hershey's Snack Size Assorted Variety Candy Pack, 26.2 Oz., 50 Count Egg Free?

Ingredients
Reese's Peanut Butter Cups: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Nonfat Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr (Emulsifier)), Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, Tbhq And Citric Acid (To Maintain Freshness), Hershey's Milk Chocolate Bar: Milk Chocolate (Cane Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Natural Flavor), Kit Kat Wafer Bar: Sugar, Wheat Flour, Nonfat Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Palm Kernel Oil, Milk Fat, Lactose (Milk), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr, Emulsifier, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Yeast, Baking Soda, Almond Joy Candy Bar: Corn Syrup, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk, Lactose, Milk Fat, Nonfat Milk, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr (Emulsifier)), Coconut, Almonds (Roasted In Sunflower Oil), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel And Palm Oil), Cocoa, Whey (Milk), Hydrolyzed Milk Protein, Lecithin (Soy), Sodium Metabisulfite (To Maintain Freshness)
Check Hershey's Snack Size Assorted Variety Candy Pack, 26.2 Oz., 50 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Snack Size Assorted Variety Candy Pack, 26.2 Oz., 50 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Marzetti Dip, Caramel, Singles, Classic, Snack Size, 6 Pack
Reeses Peanut Butter Candy, Milk Chocolate, Peanut Butter, Halloween Candy, Snack Size
Snack Pack Lemon Pudding Cups, 4 Count
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Variety Pack (52 Count/ 4.75 Lbs) 78.8 OZ, 78.8 Ounce
Almond Joy Candy Bars, Chocolate, Almonds, Coconut, Snack Size 11.3 oz (320 g)
Where to buy
Hershey's Snack Size Assorted Variety Candy Pack, 26.2 Oz., 50 Count is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


