Is Hershey's, Snack Size Assortment, 33 Oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • skim milk
  • milk
  • whey
  • milk chocolate with almonds - milk chocolate
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate - milk chocolate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate - Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Natural Flavor), Milk Chocolate With Almonds - Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Natural Flavor), Chopped Almonds, Sunflower Oil, Cookies N Creme - Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Shea Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Sunflower Oil,, Safflower Oil), Skim Milk, Corn Syrup Solids, Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Lactose (Milk), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Lecithin (Soy), Whey (Milk), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Chocolate, Baking Soda, Salt, Natural Flavor And Artificial Flavor, Pgpr

Check Hershey's, Snack Size Assortment, 33 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hershey's, Snack Size Assortment, 33 Oz. is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go