Is Hershey's, Snack Size Candy Bars, Milk Chocolate, 10.35 Oz. Soy Free?

Description
Hershey's snack size candy bars in milk chocolate, weighing 10.35 oz, are a popular choice for snacking and sharing. Many people find these bars delicious and consider them to be the best candy bar ever. The milk chocolate flavor is highly praised, being compared favorably to normal chocolate and even dark chocolate. Additionally, consumers appreciate the guilt-free enjoyment that comes with indulging in Hershey's milk chocolate bars. With these snack size candy bars, Hershey's offers a delightful treat that satisfies chocolate cravings and is enjoyed by many.
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Hershey's snack size candy bars in milk chocolate, weighing 10.35 oz, are a popular choice for snacking and sharing. Many people find these bars delicious and consider them to be the best candy bar ever. The milk chocolate flavor is highly praised, being compared favorably to normal chocolate and even dark chocolate. Additionally, consumers appreciate the guilt-free enjoyment that comes with indulging in Hershey's milk chocolate bars. With these snack size candy bars, Hershey's offers a delightful treat that satisfies chocolate cravings and is enjoyed by many.
Ingredients
milk chocolate (sugar , milk , chocolate , cocoa butter , lactose , milk fat , soy lecithin , pgpr , emulsifier , vanillin , artificial flavor)
Check Hershey's, Snack Size Candy Bars, Milk Chocolate, 10.35 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's, Snack Size Candy Bars, Milk Chocolate, 10.35 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hershey's, Snack Size Candy Bars, Milk Chocolate, 10.35 Oz. is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


