Is Hershey's Special Dark Chocolate Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Maltitol, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Ingredients, Polydextrose, Cocoa Powder, Lecithin (soy), Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Artificial Flavour. May Contain: Peanuts.
Check Hershey's Special Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Special Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateyBitterSweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


