Is Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Chocolate Bars 6 Count - 1.45-Ounce Bar Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk
  • chocolate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Chocolate Bars are rich chocolate bars available in a 6-count, 1.45-ounce size. They are individually wrapped and can be used for special occasions, everyday enjoyment, or in baking. These kosher-certified bars are known for their great taste. No specific information about what people say about the product is provided.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Milk Fat, Lactose (Milk), Soy Lecithin, Pgpr, Emulsifier, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Milk

Check Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Chocolate Bars 6 Count - 1.45-Ounce Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Chocolate Bars 6 Count - 1.45-Ounce Bar is available at 17 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyBitterSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go