Is Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Chocolate - Special Dark Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Milk Fat, Lactose (Milk), Soy Lecithin, Pgpr (Emulsifier), Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, And Milk
Check Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Chocolate - Special Dark against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Chocolate - Special Dark in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Chocolate - Special Dark is available at 1 retailer
Giant Eagle
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
BitterSweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


