Is HERSHEY'S, SPREADS, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SUGAR; VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER AND PALM OIL); NONFAT MILK; COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI; COCOA; CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MILK; HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM AND CANOLA OIL); SOY LECITHIN; SALT; NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR.
Check HERSHEY'S, SPREADS, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HERSHEY'S, SPREADS, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingSandwich


