Is Hershey's Stocking Stuffer Shapes Assortment Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 6 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • lactose
  • skim milk
  • hershey's milk chocolate santas - milk chocolate
  • whey
  • chocolate salt
  • chocolate salt, skim milk, whey
  • +2 more

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

YORK PEPPERMINT PATTIES SNOWFLAKES - SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE, COCOA, INVERT SUGAR, MILK FAT, EGG WHITES, COCOA BUTTER, LECITHIN (SOY), OIL OF PEPPERMINT, PGPR, NATURAL FLAVOR,REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER TREES - PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, MILK FAT, LACTOSE, LECITHIN (SOY), PGPR) VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, SHEA OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, &/OR SAFFLOWER OIL) VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, DEXTROSE, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, SHEA OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, &/OR SAFFLOWER OIL)., CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CHOCOLATE SALT, SKIM MILK, WHEY (MILK), LECITHIN (SOY), TBHQ & CITRIC ACID (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR),HERSHEY'S MILK CHOCOLATE SANTAS - MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, MILK, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, LECITHIN (SOY), PGPR, NATURAL FLAVOR)

Check Hershey's Stocking Stuffer Shapes Assortment against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hershey's Stocking Stuffer Shapes Assortment is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BTarget

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go