Is Hershey's Stocking Stuffer Shapes Assortment Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk
  • skim milk
  • hershey's milk chocolate santas - milk chocolate
  • whey
  • chocolate, salt, skim milk, whey
  • milk chocolate
  • +1 more

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

YORK PEPPERMINT PATTIES SNOWFLAKES - SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE, COCOA, INVERT SUGAR, MILKFAT, EGG WHITES, COCOA BUTTER, LECITHIN (SOY), OIL OF PEPPERMINT, PGRP, NATURAL FLAVOR,REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER TREES - PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, MILK FAT, LACTOSE, LECITHIN (SOY), PGPR), SUGAR, DEXTROSE, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, SHEA OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, &/OR SAFFLOWER OIL), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CHOCOLATE, SALT, SKIM MILK, WHEY (MILK), LECITHIN (SOY), TBHQ & CITRIC ACID (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR),HERSHEY'S MILK CHOCOLATE SANTAS - MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, MILK, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SKIM MILK, MILK FAT, LECITHIN (SOY), PGPR, NATURAL FLAVOR)

Check Hershey's Stocking Stuffer Shapes Assortment against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hershey's Stocking Stuffer Shapes Assortment is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go