Is Hershey's Stocking Stuffer Shapes Assortment Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy

soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

YORK PEPPERMINT PATTIES SNOWFLAKES - SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE, COCOA, INVERT SUGAR, MILKFAT, EGG WHITES, COCOA BUTTER, LECITHIN (SOY), OIL OF PEPPERMINT, PGRP, NATURAL FLAVOR,REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER TREES - PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, MILK FAT, LACTOSE, LECITHIN (SOY), PGPR), SUGAR, DEXTROSE, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, SHEA OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, &/OR SAFFLOWER OIL), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CHOCOLATE, SALT, SKIM MILK, WHEY (MILK), LECITHIN (SOY), TBHQ & CITRIC ACID (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR),HERSHEY'S MILK CHOCOLATE SANTAS - MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, MILK, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SKIM MILK, MILK FAT, LECITHIN (SOY), PGPR, NATURAL FLAVOR)

Check Hershey's Stocking Stuffer Shapes Assortment against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hershey's Stocking Stuffer Shapes Assortment is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go