Is Hershey's Symphony Extra Large Creamy Milk Chocolate Bar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Nonfat Milk, Soy Lecithin And Pgpr Emulsifiers, And Vanillin, Artificial Flavor)
Check Hershey's Symphony Extra Large Creamy Milk Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Symphony Extra Large Creamy Milk Chocolate Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Hershey's Simply 5 Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
Where to buy
Hershey's Symphony Extra Large Creamy Milk Chocolate Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


