Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Hershey's Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavour Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (high fructose corn syrup, corn syrup, sugar), Water, Cocoa powder, Potassium sorbate, Xanthan gum, Salt, Mono and diglycerides, Polysorbate 60, Artificial flavor

Check Hershey's Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavour against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Syrup · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
ToppingDrinkingBakingSnacking
Oat Free? Hershey's Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavour | Spoonful