Is Hershey's Zero Sugar Chocolate Candy Pescatarian?

Description
Creamy milk chocolate flavor with a smooth, slightly waxy melt; texture is firm but yields quickly. Commonly eaten as an on the go snack, or used for baking and melting. Reviewers often note a familiar chocolate taste, occasional aftertaste reports, and mixed opinions on texture, value, packaging, availability, and consistency.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavor pgpr
natural & artificial flavor pgpr
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy milk chocolate flavor with a smooth, slightly waxy melt; texture is firm but yields quickly. Commonly eaten as an on the go snack, or used for baking and melting. Reviewers often note a familiar chocolate taste, occasional aftertaste reports, and mixed opinions on texture, value, packaging, availability, and consistency.
Ingredients
Maltitol, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate+, Polydextrose+, Cream (milk)+, Polyglycitol, Milk Fat, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Calciu, Carbonate, Cocoa Processed With Alkali+, Maltodextrin+, Sodium Caseinate (milk), Lecithin (soy), Natural & Artificial Flavor Pgpr. +adds A Negligble Amount Of Sugar. Excess Consumption May Lead To Gas And Bloating. Contains: Milk, Soy. Manufactured On The Same Equipment That Processes Peanuts.
Check Hershey's Zero Sugar Chocolate Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Zero Sugar Chocolate Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hershey's Zero Sugar Chocolate Candy is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


