Is Herta Frankfurter Hot Dogs x10 350g Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Pork (76.7%), Water, Pork Fat, Salt, Dextrose, Milk Proteins, Lactose ( Milk ), Wheat Fibre, Pea Protein Isolate, Yeast, Flavourings, Antioxidant: Sodium Erythorbate, Preservative: Sodium Nitrate, Lactic Acid Culture, Beechwood Smoke
Check Herta Frankfurter Hot Dogs x10 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herta Frankfurter Hot Dogs x10 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingLunchSnackingSandwich


