No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Herta Jumbo Frankfurter Hot Dogs x4 360g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork Meat (73.2%), Water, Pork Fat, Salt, Dextrose, Milk Proteins, Lactose ( Milk ), Wheat Fibre, Pea Protein Isolate Yeast, Flavourings, Antioxidant: Sodium Erythorbate, Preservative: Sodium Nitrite, Lactic Acid Culture, Beechwood Smoke

Check Herta Jumbo Frankfurter Hot Dogs x4 360g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichSnackingLunch
Pescatarian? Herta Jumbo Frankfurter Hot Dogs x4 360g | Spoonful