Is Herta Jumbo Frankfurters Hot Dogs 4 Pack 360g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat fibre

wheat fibre

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork Meat (73.2%), Water, Pork Fat, Salt, Dextrose, Milk Proteins, Lactose ( Milk ), Wheat Fibre, Pea Protein Isolate Yeast, Flavourings, Antioxidant: Sodium Erythorbate, Preservative: Sodium Nitrite, Lactic Acid Culture, Beechwood Smoke

Check Herta Jumbo Frankfurters Hot Dogs 4 Pack 360g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Herta Jumbo Frankfurters Hot Dogs 4 Pack 360g is available at 3 retailers

AsdaOcadoTesco

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
TenderJuicySoft
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichSnacking