Is Hertford Fine Foods Canned Beef Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cooked Beef And Beef (80,6%), Water, Potato Starch, Salt, Stabilizer Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Seasoned Blend (spice, Rice Flour, Salt And Natural Flavor) And Preservative Sodium Nitrite.
Check Hertford Fine Foods Canned Beef against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hertford Fine Foods Canned Beef in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Can
Flavor
MeatySavorySalty
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepLunch


