Is Herve Mons, Saint Nuage, 180 Gram Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- cultured milk
- pasteurized cow's milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
cultured milk
pasteurized cow's milk
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pasteurized Cow's Milk And Cream, Rennet, Salt, Cultured Milk
Check Herve Mons, Saint Nuage, 180 Gram against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herve Mons, Saint Nuage, 180 Gram in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Herve Mons, Saint Nuage, 180 Gram is available at 1 retailer
Whole Foods
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
ButteryMildSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing


