Is Hey Boo, Jam Coconut, 10 Ounce Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Milk, Sugar, Egg Yolks, Tapioca Syrup, Salt, Citric Acid, Carob Gum
Check Hey Boo, Jam Coconut, 10 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hey Boo, Jam Coconut, 10 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Barilla Gluten Free Pasta, Penne, 12 Ounce
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Where to buy
Hey Boo, Jam Coconut, 10 Ounce is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Jam · Spreadable


