Is Heyden Farms Eggs Dozen Mixed Grade Free Range Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Eggs
Check Heyden Farms Eggs Dozen Mixed Grade Free Range against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heyden Farms Eggs Dozen Mixed Grade Free Range in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Maple Grove Farms Organic Pure Maple Syrup, Grade A Amber, 8.5 Ounce
Eggland's Best Eggs Grade A Large 1 Dozen
Mid-America Farms Grade A Top The Tater The Original Chive Onion Sour Cream Dip, 12 Oz.
Vital Farms Eggs, Pasture-Raised, Large 12 eggs 24 oz (1 lb 8 oz) 681 g
Coombs Family Farms Organic Pure Grade A Maple Syrup
Where to buy
Heyden Farms Eggs Dozen Mixed Grade Free Range is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Whole


