Is Heyland & Whittle Hand & Bodywash, Greentea & Grapefruit Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- caprylyl/capryl glucoside
- glyceryl oleate
- glycerin
caprylyl/capryl glucoside
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Sodium Laureth-Sulphate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Decyl Glucoside, Parfum, Glycerin, Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside, Lauryl Glucoside, Sodium Benzoate, Glyceryl Oleate, Coco-Glucoside, Levulinic Acid, Sodium Levulinate,Citric Acid, Citrus Paradisi Peel Oil, Sodium Phytate, Sodium Benzotriazolyl Butylphenol Sulfonate, Sodium Hydroxide, Tocopheryl Acetate, Aloe barbadensis Leaf Juice Powder, Maltodextrin, Potassium Sorbate, Ascorbic Acid, CI 19140, CI 42090, Limonene, Hexyl Cinnamal, Citronellol, Geraniol, Citral, Linalool
Check Heyland & Whittle Hand & Bodywash, Greentea & Grapefruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heyland & Whittle Hand & Bodywash, Greentea & Grapefruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Heyland & Whittle Hand & Bodywash, Greentea & Grapefruit is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


