Is Heyland & Whittle Organic Soap Bar, Citrus & Lavender Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sodium Palmat, Sodium Cocoate, Sodium Olivate, Aqua, Glycerin, Sodium Cirate - derived from certified organic oils, Parfum, Hexyl Cinnamal1, Citral1, Linalool1, Limonene1, Geraniol1, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone - 1 naturally occuring in essential oils.
Check Heyland & Whittle Organic Soap Bar, Citrus & Lavender against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heyland & Whittle Organic Soap Bar, Citrus & Lavender in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Aloha Organic Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, Plant Based Protein
Annies Homegrown, Bar Granola Chewy Chocolate Chip Organic Organic 6 Count, 0.89 Ounce
Clif Bar - Organic Chocolate Brownie - Case of 12 - 2.4 oz
Theo Chocolate Organic Chocolate Bar – Classic – Dark Chocolate – 70 Percent Cacao – Sea Salt – 3 Oz Bars – Case Of 12
Cascadian Farm, Bar Granola Chocolate Chip Organic, 6 Count, 1.2 Ounce
Where to buy
Heyland & Whittle Organic Soap Bar, Citrus & Lavender is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bar


