Is Heywell Calm + Hydrate Sparkling Water Lime Flavor Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium
calcium
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, Filtered Water, Organic Lime Juice, Organic Erythritol, Citric Acid, Organic Lime Extract, Amla Extract (vitamin C), Organic Lemon Balm Leaf Extract, Schisandra (fruit) Extract, Magnesium Chloride, L-theanine, Potassium Citrate, Himalayan Pink Salt, Stevia Extract.
Check Heywell Calm + Hydrate Sparkling Water Lime Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heywell Calm + Hydrate Sparkling Water Lime Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Cherry Limeade 17oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Black Cherry Sparkling Water 17 fl. oz. Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


