Is H.g. coconutflax Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat flour

oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients Oat Flour, Coconut, Flaxseed, Pumpkin, Coconut Oil, Natural Coconut Flavor, Carrots, Brewer's Dried Yeast, Pomegranate, Marine Microalgae Oil, Yeast Culture, Cinnamon, Turmeric, Mixed Tocopherols (used as a preservative), Rosemary Extract.

Check H.g. coconutflax against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
NuttySavoryEarthy
Texture
CrunchyGrainy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich