Is hhhh Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- de-boned duck
- duck meal
- natural chicken flavour
- chicken fat
- de-boned turkey
- de-boned chicken
- turkey meal
- chicken meal
- glucosamine
- taurine
- vitamin b12 supplement
- biotin
- +3 more
de-boned duck
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
chicken meal, turkey meal, salmon meal, de-boned chicken, de-boned turkey, de-boned trout, potatoes, peas, tapioca, lentils, chickpeas, pea fibre, chicken fat (preserved with mixed tocopherols), duck meal, natural chicken flavour, whole dried egg, apples, herring meal, flaxseed, salmon oil, suncured alfalfa, de-boned duck, de-boned salmon, sweet potatoes, potassium chloride, pumpkin, carrots, bananas, blueberries, cranberries, broccoli, blackberries, squash, papayas, pomegranate, glucosamine hydrochloride, dried chicory root, dried lactobacillus acidophilus fermentation product, dried enterococcus faecium fermentation product, dried aspergillus oryzae fermentation extract, dried bacillus subtilis fermentation extract, l-carnitine, choline chloride, vitamins (vitamin a supplement, vitamin d3 supplement, vitamin e supplement, niacin, l-ascorbyl-2-polyphosphate (a source of vitamin c), d-calcium pantothenate, thiamine mononitrate, beta-carotene, riboflavin, pyridoxine hydrochloride, folic acid, biotin, vitamin b12 supplement), minerals (zinc proteinate, iron proteinate, copper proteinate, zinc oxide, manganese proteinate, copper sulphate, ferrous sulphate, calcium iodate, manganous oxide, selenium yeast), salt, taurine, new zealand green mussels, yucca schidigera extract, chondroitin sulphate, dried rosemary, green tea extract, peppermint, parsley, rosehips, zedoary, dandelion, chamomile, ginger, fennel, turmeric, juniper berries, licorice, cardamom, cloves, guaranteed analysis: español crude protein (min) 32% crude fat (min) 14% phosphorus (min) *glucosamine (min) *chondroitin sulphate (min) *taurine (min) *omega 6 (min) crude fibre (max) 4,5% moisture (max) 10% *not recognized as an essential nutrient by the aafco dog food nutrient profiles, contains a source of live (viable) naturally occurring microorganisms, calorie content: me (calculated),
Check hhhh against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open hhhh in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Unknown · Dried


