Is HI BALL ENERGY, ORGANIC ENERGY DRINK, WILD BERRY Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • b12
  • D-calcium pantothenate
  • b5
  • natural flavor

b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARBONATED PURIFIED WATER, FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED CANE SUGAR*, CONCORD GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE*, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, CAFFEINE*, GUARANA EXTRACT*, PANAX GINSENG EXTRACT*, NIACINAMIDE (B3). D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (B5), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (B6), CYANOCOBALAMIN (B12).

Check HI BALL ENERGY, ORGANIC ENERGY DRINK, WILD BERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go