Is HI-BALL ENERGY, RICH & CREAMY COFFEE BEVERAGE, VANILLA, VANILLA Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- b5
- b12
- D-calcium pantothenate
b5
Dietitian noteVitamin B5, also known as panthothenate or panthenol, can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONFAT MILK, FAIR TRADE COLD BREWED COFFEE (WATER, COFFEE)*, FAIR TRADE CANE SUGAR*, CREAM, VANILLA EXTRACT*, PECTIN, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, NIACINAMIDE (VIT. B3), GUARANA EXTRACT*, PANAX GINSENG EXTRACT*, TRIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (VIT. B5), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VIT. B6), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VIT. B12).
Check HI-BALL ENERGY, RICH & CREAMY COFFEE BEVERAGE, VANILLA, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HI-BALL ENERGY, RICH & CREAMY COFFEE BEVERAGE, VANILLA, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Can


