Is Hi-C Orange Lavaburst Oat Free?

Description
Bright, candy-like orange flavor with a smooth, pourable texture; readers often note a pronounced artificial citrus note and persistent sweetness. Commonly served chilled as a ready-to-drink beverage for meals, lunchboxes, parties, or blended into punches and mixed drinks. Reviewers frequently mention nostalgia and popularity with children and occasional reviewer criticism.

Description
Bright, candy-like orange flavor with a smooth, pourable texture; readers often note a pronounced artificial citrus note and persistent sweetness. Commonly served chilled as a ready-to-drink beverage for meals, lunchboxes, parties, or blended into punches and mixed drinks. Reviewers frequently mention nostalgia and popularity with children and occasional reviewer criticism.
Ingredients
Pure Filtered Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Orange, Pear and Apple Juices from concentrate, less than 0.5% of: natural flavors, citric acid (provides tartness), vitamin c (ascorbic acid), potassium citrate (regulates tartness), sucralose, acesulfame potassium
Check Hi-C Orange Lavaburst against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hi-C Orange Lavaburst in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Panda Express Gourmet Chinese Orange Sauce, 20.75 oz
Lindt Excellence Intense Orange Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.5 Ounce
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
Celsius Live Fit Sparkling Orange
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


