Is Hi-C Orange Lavaburst Pescatarian?

Description
Bright, candy-like orange flavor with a smooth, pourable texture; readers often note a pronounced artificial citrus note and persistent sweetness. Commonly served chilled as a ready-to-drink beverage for meals, lunchboxes, parties, or blended into punches and mixed drinks. Reviewers frequently mention nostalgia and popularity with children and occasional reviewer criticism.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright, candy-like orange flavor with a smooth, pourable texture; readers often note a pronounced artificial citrus note and persistent sweetness. Commonly served chilled as a ready-to-drink beverage for meals, lunchboxes, parties, or blended into punches and mixed drinks. Reviewers frequently mention nostalgia and popularity with children and occasional reviewer criticism.
Ingredients
Pure Filtered Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Orange, Pear and Apple Juices from concentrate, less than 0.5% of: natural flavors, citric acid (provides tartness), vitamin c (ascorbic acid), potassium citrate (regulates tartness), sucralose, acesulfame potassium
Check Hi-C Orange Lavaburst against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hi-C Orange Lavaburst in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Panda Express Gourmet Chinese Orange Sauce, 20.75 oz
Lindt Excellence Intense Orange Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.5 Ounce
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
Celsius Live Fit Sparkling Orange
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


