Is Hi-C Torrential Tropical Punch Boxes Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Pure Filtered Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Pineapple, Orange And Pear Juices From Concentrate, Less Than 0,5% Of: Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid (Provides Tartness), Sugar
Check Hi-C Torrential Tropical Punch Boxes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hi-C Torrential Tropical Punch Boxes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Tropical Fields Crispy Coconut Rolls 9.3 OZ, 9.3 oz
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
COLLISIONS GUMMIES, RASPBERRY LEMONADE, CHERRY WATERMELON, PINEAPPLE PUNCH
Sun Maid Natural California Snack Raisins 6PK 1oz Boxes
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
Where to buy
Hi-C Torrential Tropical Punch Boxes is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


