Is Hi-C Variety Pack Juice Boxes Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Pure Filtered Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Orange, Pear And Apple Juices From Concentrate, Less Than 0,5% Of: Natural Flavors, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Citric Acid (Provides Tartness), Potassium Citrate (Regulates Tartness), Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium,flashin' Fruit Punch: Pure Filtered Water, Orange And Pineapple Juices From Concentrate, Less Than 0,5% Of: Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Natural Flavors, Acesulfame Potassium,boppin' Strawberry: Pure Filtered Water, Less Than 0,5% Of: Strawberry Juice From Concentrate, Acesulfame Potassium,torrential Tropical Punch: Pure Filtered Water, Pineapple, Orange And Pear Juices From Concentrate, Acesulfame Potassium, Orange Lavaburst: Pure Filtered Water, Acesulfame Potassium
Check Hi-C Variety Pack Juice Boxes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hi-C Variety Pack Juice Boxes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Hi-C Variety Pack Juice Boxes is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Juice · Pouch


