Is Hi-Chew Candy Fruit Chews Apple - 1.76 Oz Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Kernel Oil), Less Than 2% of Gelatin, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Apple Juice Concentrate, Fruit Juice Concentrate (Color), Vegetable Juice Concentrate (Color), Sucrose Fatty Acid Esters, Sorbitan Monostearate, Soy Lecithin

Check Hi-Chew Candy Fruit Chews Apple - 1.76 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hi-Chew Candy Fruit Chews Apple - 1.76 Oz is available at 7 retailers

KrogerRalphsVitacostHarris TeeterUnited SupermarketsWalgreensAmazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go