Is Hi Chew Fantacy Mix, Rainbow Sherbet, Blue Hawaii, Blue Raspberry Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- of gelatin
- less than 2% of gelatin, malic acid, citric acid, natural and artificial flavors, spirulina extract
- sorbitan tristearate
- sucrose fatty acid esters
- natural and artificial flavors
of gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, LESS THAN 2% OF GELATIN, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SPIRULINA EXTRACT (COLOR), FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR), VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR), SUCROSE FATTY ACID ESTERS, SORBITAN TRISTEARATE, RED RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR).
Check Hi Chew Fantacy Mix, Rainbow Sherbet, Blue Hawaii, Blue Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hi Chew Fantacy Mix, Rainbow Sherbet, Blue Hawaii, Blue Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME SOUR BLAST BUDDIES CANDY, BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME
Where to buy
Hi Chew Fantacy Mix, Rainbow Sherbet, Blue Hawaii, Blue Raspberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


