Is Hi-Chew Favorites Mix Mango - Strawberry Sweet & Sour Watermelon Green Apple Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- of gelatin
- sorbitan tristearate
- sucrose fatty acid esters
- natural and artificial flavors
of gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Less Than 2% Of Gelatin, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sucrose Fatty Acid Esters, Sorbitan Tristearate, Apple Juice Concentrate, Spirulina Extract (color), Fruit Juice Concentrate (color), Vegetable Juice Concentrate (color), Watermelon Juice Concentrate, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Mango Juice Concentrate, Beta-carotene (color)
Check Hi-Chew Favorites Mix Mango - Strawberry Sweet & Sour Watermelon Green Apple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hi-Chew Favorites Mix Mango - Strawberry Sweet & Sour Watermelon Green Apple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
ORIGINAL MIX CHEWY CANDY, MANGO, GRAPE, GREEN APPLE, STRAWBERRY
About this product
Sloe Unknown · Bar, Candy Piece, Piece


