No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Is Hi-Chew Grape Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (palm Oil, Hydrogenated) Palm Oil), Gelatin, Concentrated Grape Juice (flavour), Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Sucrose Esters Of Fatty Acids, Concentrate Of (carrot, Blueberry) For Colour, Soy Lecithin. Contains Soy. May Contain Milk.

Check Hi-Chew Grape against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Soy Free? Hi-Chew Grape | Spoonful