Is Hi Chew Kiwi Sticks - 1.76 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- sorbitan monostearate
- sucrose fatty acid esters
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Gelatin, Artificial Flavors, Chia Seeds, Dl-malic Acid, Citric Acid, Kiwi Fruit Juice Powder, Color (Spirulina Extract, Fruit Juice), Emulsifiers (Sucrose Fatty Acid Esters, Sorbitan Monostearate), Honey
Check Hi Chew Kiwi Sticks - 1.76 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hi Chew Kiwi Sticks - 1.76 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hi Chew Kiwi Sticks - 1.76 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Stick


