Is HI-CHEW Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL), GELATIN, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MANGO PUREE, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SPIRULINA EXTRACT (COLOR), FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR), SUCROSE FATTY ACID ESTERS, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR), SOY LECITHIN.
Check HI-CHEW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HI-CHEW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


