Is Hi-chew Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Starch syrup, sugar, vegetable oil, gelatin, concentrated grape juice, concentrated strawberry juice, concentrated apple juice, mixed jam, lactic acid beverage / acidulant, glycerin, flavoring, emulsifier, red cabbage pigment, gardenia blue pigment, safflower yellow pigment
Check Hi-chew against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hi-chew in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


