Is Hi Human Improvement Vanilla 3 Packets Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- those allergic to shellfish may also be allergic to crickers
those allergic to shellfish may also be allergic to crickers
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Cricket Protein Powder, Organic Pumpkin Protein Powder, Organic Brown Rice Protein Powder, Organic Pea Protein Powder, Natural Vanilla Flavors, Psyllium Husk Powder, Coconut Milk (dairy-free), Organic Flaxseed, Pink Himalayan Salt, Organic Stevia, Monk Fruit Extract, Mct Powder (medium Chain Triglycerides). Contains Tree Nuts (coconut). Those Allergic To Shellfish May Also Be Allergic To Crickers.
Check Hi Human Improvement Vanilla 3 Packets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hi Human Improvement Vanilla 3 Packets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


