Is Hi Human Improvement Vanilla 3 Packets Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cricket Protein Powder, Organic Pumpkin Protein Powder, Organic Brown Rice Protein Powder, Organic Pea Protein Powder, Natural Vanilla Flavors, Psyllium Husk Powder, Coconut Milk (dairy-free), Organic Flaxseed, Pink Himalayan Salt, Organic Stevia, Monk Fruit Extract, Mct Powder (medium Chain Triglycerides). Contains Tree Nuts (coconut). Those Allergic To Shellfish May Also Be Allergic To Crickers.

Check Hi Human Improvement Vanilla 3 Packets against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep