Is HI I'M SKINNY, QUINOA STICKS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
QUINOA FLOUR, WHOLE GRAIN CORN MEAL, WHITE RICE FLOUR, BROWN RICE FLOUR, SUNFLOWER AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL, CHIA SEEDS, SUGAR, SALT, DEHYDRATED ONION AND GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVOR, PARSLEY, CITRIC ACID.
Check HI I'M SKINNY, QUINOA STICKS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HI I'M SKINNY, QUINOA STICKS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Skinny Pop Popcorn
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks Family Size -- 14.1 oz
About this product
Snack · Stick


