Is Hi-Lyte Ultimate Daily Hydation Lemonade Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • vitamin b12
  • as calcium d-pantothenate
  • biotin
  • +1 more

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin C (as ascorbic acid), Niacin (as niacinamide), Pantothenic acid (as calcium D-pantothenate), Biotin, Calcium (as calcium lactate), Vitamin B6 (as pyridoxine hydrochloride), Vitamin B12 (as cyanocobalamin), Zinc (as zinc gluconate), Selenium (as selenium citrate), Manganese (as manganese citrate), Chloride (as sodium chloride), Sodium (as sodium chloride and sodium citrate), Potassium (as potassium citrate). Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Stevia Leaf Extract (Rebaudioside A, Silicon Dioxide.

Check Hi-Lyte Ultimate Daily Hydation Lemonade against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusSweetTart
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go