Is Hi Milk Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
- dry whole milk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Dry whole milk, Vegetable oil (Palm, Sheanut, Sunflower, Coconut), Cocoa mass, Nonfat dry milk, Soy lecithin, Cocoa butter, Artificial flavor. Contains Milk, Sheanut, Coconut, Soybean.
Check Hi Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hi Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


