Is Hi Mountain Seasonings Pepper Blend Snackin' Sticks Kit, 14.4 oz Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

EACH BOX CONTAINS TWO 4.2 OZ. PACKEST OF HI MOUNTAIN CURE CONTAINING THE FOLLOWING INGREDIENTS: SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM NITRITE (.85%), CARAMEL COLOR; AND TWO 3.0 OZ PEPPER BLEND SEASONING PACKETS CONTAINING THE FOLLOWING INGREDIENTS: SALT, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, BLACK PEPPER AND SPICE EXTRACTIVES. NOT MORE THAN 2% SOYBEAN OIL AND SILICON DIOXIDE TO PREVENT CAKING.

Check Hi Mountain Seasonings Pepper Blend Snackin' Sticks Kit, 14.4 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Hi Mountain Seasonings Pepper Blend Snackin' Sticks Kit, 14.4 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Pouch

Flavor
SaltyPepperyGarlickySavory
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingMeal PrepSnack