Is Hi Protein Bar Chocolate Berry 80gm Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids
- whey protein concentrate
- milk chocolate compound
- whey protein isolate
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Wholegrain Cereals, Oats, Wheat, Rice Syrupwhey Protein Blend, Pieces (Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Tapioca Starch, Calcium Carbonate, Soy Lecithin), Whey Protein Isolate), Milk Chocolate Compound, Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Milk Solids , Cocoa Powder , Soy Lecithin, Flavour), Currantsberry Fruits, Blueberry Dried, Concentrated Blueberry And Elderberry Juices, Dried Apple (Contains ), Honeyglucosevegetable Oilsugarglycerinesoy Lecithin
Check Hi Protein Bar Chocolate Berry 80gm against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hi Protein Bar Chocolate Berry 80gm in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Hi Protein Bar Chocolate Berry 80gm is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


