Is Hi Protein Bar Chocolate Berry 80gm Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Wholegrain Cereals, Oats, Wheat, Rice Syrupwhey Protein Blend, Pieces (Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Tapioca Starch, Calcium Carbonate, Soy Lecithin), Whey Protein Isolate), Milk Chocolate Compound, Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Milk Solids , Cocoa Powder , Soy Lecithin, Flavour), Currantsberry Fruits, Blueberry Dried, Concentrated Blueberry And Elderberry Juices, Dried Apple (Contains ), Honeyglucosevegetable Oilsugarglycerinesoy Lecithin
Check Hi Protein Bar Chocolate Berry 80gm against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hi Protein Bar Chocolate Berry 80gm in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hi Protein Bar Chocolate Berry 80gm is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


