Is Hi Traditional Marinated Mussels Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Mussel Meat (Perna Canaliculus), Water, Sugar, Salt, Food Acid (260)
Check Hi Traditional Marinated Mussels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hi Traditional Marinated Mussels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Can
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
TenderChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishSalad


