Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Hiatt's Chow Chow Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cabbage, Peppers, Onions, Vinegar, Sugar, Water, Salt, Spices, Yellow 6 (Propylene Glycol & Propylparaben Mold Inhibitor)

Check Hiatt's Chow Chow against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hiatt's Chow Chow is available at 1 retailer

Harris Teeter

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
TangySweetSavory
Texture
ChunkyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichSide DishGarnishingDipping
Oat Free? Hiatt's Chow Chow | Spoonful