Is Hiball Energy Energy Water Sparkling Grapefruit - 16 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vit b12
- D-calcium pantothenate
- vit b5
- natural flavor
vit b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Carbonated Purified Water, Natural Flavor, Organic Caffeine, Organic Guarana Extract, Organic Panax Ginseng Extract, Niacinamide (Vit B3), D-calcium Pantothenate (Vit B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vit B12)
Check Hiball Energy Energy Water Sparkling Grapefruit - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hiball Energy Energy Water Sparkling Grapefruit - 16 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hiball Energy Energy Water Sparkling Grapefruit - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


