Is Hiball Energy Sparkling Water, Vanilla, Wild Berry, Grapefruit, and Lemon Lime, Variety Pack, 16 Fl. Oz (Pack of 12) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vit b12
  • D-calcium pantothenate
  • vit b5
  • natural flavor

vit b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Purified Water, Natural Flavor, Organic Caffeine, Organic Guarana Extract, Organic Panax Ginseng Extract, Niacinamide (Vit B3), D-calcium Pantothenate (Vit B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vit B12)

Check Hiball Energy Sparkling Water, Vanilla, Wild Berry, Grapefruit, and Lemon Lime, Variety Pack, 16 Fl. Oz (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hiball Energy Sparkling Water, Vanilla, Wild Berry, Grapefruit, and Lemon Lime, Variety Pack, 16 Fl. Oz (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityCitrusVanilla
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go